Our Videos

Latest News

  • Organized Inter-House Drawing (III VIII) and Painting Competition(IX-XII) on 14.03.2020.
  • For prevention of children from "Coronavirus", the school management has decided to close the school till 31st March, 2020.
  •  

    School Facilities

    Kasauli International Public School has all the modern facilities, which ranks it as the best boarding school in India. It is situated at the best location in the lap of nature.

    Celebration Success with Champions.......


    Heartiest congratulations to students, parents and staff for continuous meritorious result in CBSE Examination (Sr. Secondary) 2019.


    CBSE Sr. Secondary 2019 Result

    12th Class CBSE result was declared on 2nd May 2019 and Kasauli International Public School attained 100% result with all first divisions. Total 20 students appeared and 17 students got above than 70% marks with distinction in various subjects.


    First Positions at KIPS, Sanwara

    School Toppers (XII)

    Commerce Humanities Humanities
    Yuvraj Singh
    (Phy.Edu. 97. Eco 94, BS 96, Eng 87)
    89.6%
    Jatin Saini
    (Phy.Ed.100, Pol. Sci 97, Geo 89,Eco 80)
    88.9%
    ShivCharan
    (Phy.Edu. 96, Geo. 88, Pol. Sci 88)
    84%

    Class XII Result Summary

    S.NO

    SUBJECT

    NAME OF THE STUDENT

    MARKS

    1.

    English

    1. Yuvraj Singh

    2.Yukta Bajaj

    3.Nishtha

    4. Nadika

    5.Shourya

    87

    84

    82

    82

    81

    2.

    Business Studies

    1.Yuvraj Singh

    2. Yukta Bajaj

    3. Navneet Singh

    4. Akshu Padha

    5. Shubham

               96

               95

               90

               84

               80

    3.

    Economics

    1.Yuvraj Singh

    2. Yukta Bajaj

    3. Akshu Padha

    4. Noorpreet Singh

    5. Jatin Saini

    94

    91

    89

    81

    80

    4.

    Pol. Science

    1.Jatin Saini

    2.Sahil Ahlawat

    3.Sourya

    4.Shivcharan

    96

    95

    91

    88

    5.

    Geography

    1.Jatin Saini

    2.Shivcharan

    3. Sahil Ahlawat

    89

    85

    80

    6.

    Physical Education

    1.Jatin Saini

    2.Yuvraj Singh

    3.Yukta Bajaj

    4.Shivcharan

    5.Nadika

    6.Ankit Sharma

    7. Nishtha

    8.Devansh

    9.Navneet

    10.Akshu Padha

    11. Gagan

    12.Shourya

    13.Madav Jain

    14. Shubham

    15.Anant Tayal

    16. Ashish Bansal

    17.Ritik Garg

    18. Noorpreet

    100

    97

    96

    96

    94

    93

    91

    91

    91

    90

    88

    87

    86

    84

    85

    83

    82

    81

    Meritorious Students (XII)

    Yukta Bajaj
    (Phy.Edu 96, BS 95, Eco 91)

    Akshu Padha
    (Phy. Edu 90,Eco 89, BS 84)

    Sahil Ahlawat
    )(Pol. Sc 95, Geo 80, Eng 79)

    Madhav Jain
    (Phy.Edu 86, BS 78, Eco76,Eng 76)

    Navneet Singh
    (Phy.Ed. 91, BS 90)

    Ankit Sharma
    Phy.Ed. 93)

    Shubham
    Phy.Ed. 84)

    Noorpreet Singh
    Phy.Ed.81)

    Devansh Runetta
    Phy. Edu. 91

    Nadika
    Phy. Edu. 94

    Nishtha Verma
    (Phy.Ed.91, Eng 82)

    Ashish Bansal
    (Phy.Ed.83)

    Anant Tayal
    (Eco 86, Phy. Ed.94)

    Ritik Garg
    (Phy.Edu 82)

    Shourya Jain
    (Eng 81, Pol. Sc 91, Phy.Ed.87)

    Jattan Varshney
    Phy. Edu. 78

    Gagan Deep
    Phy. Edu. 88

    First Positions at KIPS, Sanwara

    School Toppers (X)

    Ayushi Negi
    90%
    Garvit Gupta
    90%
    Karan Jindal
    89%
    Ayush Kumar
    88.4%

    Class X Result Summary

    Total Numbers of Students Appeared   35  
    Total Number of Students Passed   35  
    Pass Percentage   100%  
    Students Between 60-70 Percentage   08  
    Students Between 70-80 Percentage   13  
    Students Between 80-90 Percentage   11  

     

                                CLASS X-2019                                           


    S.NO

    SUBJECT

    NAME OF THE STUDENT

    MARKS

    1.

    English

    1. Khushi

    2.Garvit Gupta

    3.Saksham

    4. Siya

    5.Divesh Kapil

    6. Ayush Kumar

    7. Karan Jindal

    8. Parth Singla

    9.Ayushi Negi

    10.Sahil Kanwar

    11.Jatin

    12. Hitesh Jain

    13.Sahil Narang

    14. Sumit

    15. Harkirat

    16. Yugal Bhardwaj

    17. Gurjot Singh

    18. Ashman Singh

    19. Japneet Singh

    20.Khushal Sachdev

    21.Armanpreet

    22.Eklavya Padha

    23. Ajay Kumar

    24. Smaksh Ahuja

    25. Kashish

    26. Jashanpreet

    27.Kshitij Shokeen

    28. Harsimran

    29.Saiyam Dudeja

    30.Jaison

    95

    92

    92

    92

    91

    91

    91

    91

    90

    90

    90

    88

    87

    86

    86

    86

    86

    86

    86

    85

    85

    83

    83

    82

    82

    81

    79

    78

    77

    76

    2.

    Hindi

    1.Divesh Kapil

    2. Parth Singla

    3. Jatin

    4. Siya

    5. Karan Jindal

    6. Ayush Kumar

    7. Jashanpreet Singh

    8. Ayushi Negi

    9. Ajay Kumar

    10. Khushal Sachdeva

    11.Sahil Kanwar

    12. Ashman Singh

    13. Sahil Narang

    14. Eklavya

    15.Khushi

    16.Saksham Ahuja

    17. Karanveer Singh

    18. Hitesh Jain

    19. Sumit Kumar

    20. Harkirat Singh

    21.Yugal Bhardwaj

    22. Japneet Singh

    96

    94

    93

    93

    92

    91

    91

    90

    90

    89

    88

    86

    83

    83

    82

    80

    78

    77

    77

    77

    77

    76

    3.

    Mathematics

    1.Karan Jindal

    2.Saiyam Dudeja

    3.Garvit

    4.Ayush Kumar

    5. Eklavya Padha

    87

    86

    84

    82

    75

    4.

    Science

    1.Ayushi Negi

    2.Parth Singla

    3. Karan Jindal

    4. Ayush Kumar

    5. Ashman Singh

    6. Sahil Kanwar

    7. Garvit Gupta

    91

    85

    84

    84

    81

    80

    75

    5.

    Social Science

    1.Ayush Kumar

    2.Jashanpreet Singh

    3.Ayushi Negi

    4.Siya

    5.Garvit Gupta

    6.Karan Jindal

    7. Ajay Kumar

    8. Khushal Sachdeva

    9.Ashman Singh

    10.Eklavya

    11. Jatin

    12. Khushi

    13.Parth Singla

    14. Harkirat Singh

    15. Sahil Kanwar

    16. Sumit Kumar

    17.Saiyam Dudeja

    18. Saksham

    19 Sahil Narang

    20. Harsimran

    21 Smaksh Ahuja

    22.Divesh Kapil

    23.Armanpreet Singh

    93

    93

    92

    92

    91

    91

    90

    87

    86

    86

    85

    83

    83

    82

    82

    81

    80

    80

    80

    79

    78

    75

    75

    6.

    IT

    1.Garvit

    2.Ayushi Negi

    3.Sahil Kanwar

    4. Karan Jindal

    5. Eklavya

    6. Jatin

    7. Ayush Kumar

    8. Armanpreet

    9. Smaksh Ahuja

    10. Parth Singla

    11 Ashman Singh

    12. Ajay Kumar

    13. Khushi

    14. Siya

    15.Saksham Gupta

    16.Divesh Kapil

    86

    85

    84

    83

    82

    81

    80

    80

    79

    78

    76

    76

    76

    75

    75

    75

      Connect with us :